Credits List

"Did you know that Koji Igarashi, one of the creators of Symphony of the Night and seeming mastermind behind the series' rebirth, had no involvement, no influence, or hardly any knowledge of any of the games that came before Rondo of Blood? Or that maybe the creation of Super Castlevania IV was handled by a small group of developers whose resources would later be gathered and parlayed into the company known as 'Treasure'? Did you ever wonder whom worked on these games and how control of the trademark switched from team to team of the different divisions of Konami? This list of credits will help you to locate which people worked on which game, when they left, if they came back, and when they changed teams."

Click on a title's name to see its credits list. (Note: This list was compiled and contributed in part by n3m3s1s, Jude and Setzer -- here's a comparison page: http://www.geocities.com/stridernemesis/cvstaff.txt.)

[Castlevania] [Vampire Killer] [Castlevania: The Adventure] [Castlevania II: Dracula's Curse] [Castlevania II: Belmont's Revenge] [Super Castlevania IV] [Dracula X: Rondo of Blood] [Akumajou Dracula X68000] [Castlevania Bloodlines] [Castlevania: Dracula X] [Castlevania: Symphony of the Night] [Dracula X: Nocturne in the Moonlight] [Castlevania Legends] [Castlevania 64] [Castlevania: Legacy of Darkness] [Castlevania: Circle of the Moon] [Castlevania: Harmony of Dissonance] [Castlevania: Aria of Sorrow] [Castlevania: Lament of Innocence] [Castlevania: Dawn of Sorrow] [Castlevania: Curse of Darkness] [Castlevania: Portrait of Ruin] [Castlevania: Order of Shadows] [Castlevania: Order of Ecclesia] [Castlevania: The Dracula X Chronicles] [Castlevania Judgment] [Castlevania: The Adventure Rebirth]

[Special Notes and Accolades]


Produced By
KONAMI

Directed By
TRANS FISHERS

Screenplay By
VRAM STOKER

Music By
JAMES BANANA

THE CAST

Dracula
CHRISTOPHER BEE

Mummy Man
Love Chaney Jr.

Medusa
BARBER SHERRY

Death
BELO LUGOSI

Frankenstein
BORIS KARLOFFICE

Vampire Bat
NIX SCHRECKS

Hunch Back
LOVE CHANEY

Fish Man
GREEN STRANGER

Armor
CAFEBAR READ

Skeleton
ANDRE MORAL

Zombie
JONE CANDIES

And The Hero
SIMON BELMONDO

 

Game Designer
A.NAGATA

Programmer
A.HARIMA
I.AKADA
K.NAGAE

Sound Programmer
H.SIKAMA

Graphic Designer
S.IWAMOTO
N.MATSUI
K.MIZUTANI
A.TUJIMOTO

Sound Effect By
K.UEHARA

Music By
K.YAMASHITA
S.TERASHIMA

Art Designer
F.HAYAKAWA

Assistant Programmer
K.TOYOHARA
T.OKA
H.EDA
T.OHTSUKA
T.DANJYO

Special Thanks
K.HIRAOKA
FC.THEM

Produced By
AKIHIRO NAGATA



Programmer
Y.YAMADA
M.MAEGAWA

Graphic Designer
N.NAKAZATO
K.KIMURA

Sound Creator
S.FUKUTAKE
N.HANZAWA
H.FUNAUCHI

Special Thanks
S.KIDO
S.SAKAMOTO
N.SATOU
KUROKOTAI

Programmer
H.AKAMATSU
M.TAKEMOTO
Y.OKUDA
S.KITAMOTO

Character
I.URATA
T.FUJIMOTO
N.TOGAKUSHI
K.OGAWA

Sound
H.MAEZAWA
J.FUNAHASHI
Y.MORIMOTO

Planner
I.URATA

Director
H.AKAMATSU


Programmer
T.HAGIHARA
Y.HAYANO

Graphic Designer
K.KIMURA

Sound Creator
H.FUNAUCHI

Special Thanks
H.MATSUDA
H.FUNABAKI
TED HIKAWA
OBANA MEIJIN

Main Programmer
JUN FURANO

Player Programmer
YAIPON

Enemy Programmer
GREAT K NIKITA
ETE POW KONOZ
JUN FURANO
YAIPON

Main Designer
NYANKUN HARA

Vram Designer
NYANKUN HARA
S KUSHIBUCHI

Object Designer
PECHI
S KUSHIBUCHI
NYANKUN HARA

Sound Designer
MASANORI OODACHI
SOUJI TARO

Super Voice
AKKUN

Total Director
JUN FURANO

Producer
MR KITAUE

Special Thanks
KONAMI KUROKOTAI



Cast:
Richter Belmont
(Voice: Horikawa Jin)
***
Maria Renard
(Voice: Teppouchou Youko)
***
Anette
(Voice: Honda Atsuko)
***
Tera
(Voice: Murata Hiromi)
***
Iris
(Voice: Yasuda Akie)
***
Dracula
(Voice: Ishimaru Hiroshi)
***
Hans Ginita Klaud

Producer
Y.YAMADA

Character Design
T.FURUKAWA
R.B
K.YAMADA KURO!

Program
T.HAGIHAR
GAGENSAI
SHINGO

T. Sound Staff
***
***
Sanoppi
Metal Yuki

Voice Staff
Ryuichi
AKT
NOR
***
Babit K
Sanoppi
OPA

Guitar Solo
***

Visual Staff
***
Sanoppi
***

Special Thanks
***
AC Creator ***
Studio ***Meruhen***
CoCo Studio

Package Design
***
M.YOSHIHASHI

Director
T.HAGIHARA

Special Thanks
ASUTY.S
AXELAY UEDA
ELF TATEISHI
FURURU
H.KYOMAS
IGA
JEF MIURA
KAWA
M.SUZUKI
NORI B SATO
POKOPEN ITOH
PONCE YAMAMOTO
POP THE TOP WADA
S.HAYASHI
TO
UNICO SATOH
YADABON
YAMAZAKI
Z.A.P
R.GOTOH
T.HAYASAKA



Director
H.'Axelay'.Ueda

Algorithm Design
H.'Axelay'.Ueda
M.Fururu

Visual Design
Suu Chan
Nomu Bon

Sound Design
Shin Chan
Jigokuokusama Iisuka
Deur Shibata

Package Design
Ayami Kojima

Super Visor
IGA

Special Thanks
Kuroko Tai

Programmer M K1
HANATEN

Enemy Program
TAKASHI TAKEDA

Trap and Enemy Program
KENICHIRO HORIO

Wandering Programmer
KOJI KOMATA

Program
HIDENARI INAMURA

Main Designer
BUNMIN

Design
MAMUUN

Special Design
TAT
NORIO TAKEMOTO

Sound Program
ATSUSHI FUJIO
OSAMU KASAI

Sound Design
MICHIRU YAMANE

Package Design
M.YOSHIHASHI
KAORI SASAKI

Special Thanks To
H.TAKEUCHI
K.IKETANI
K.KINJYO
T.SHINGUU
N.TANAKA
S.YOMOTA
H.JYUNI
A.SHIZUNO
T.NIIMI
T.YABE

COPYRIGHT BY 1994 TOKUMASHOTEN INTERMEDIA INC.

Supervisor
YUTAKA HARUKI

Producer
TOMIKATSU KIRITA

Director
K.YAMASHITA

Programmer OGAWA

Main Programmer
A.S.MINAKAWA

Main Character
NAMACHUW

Character
ASHENDEN
SEFU-HASO
HIRO

Sound Design
T.TOMITA
M.IWATA
H.UEKO
M.KIMURA

Special Thanks
POTECHEN
T.KINOSITA
F.KATAKAMI
PAPA

Producer
K.KINOSITA

Cast
RYOUTAROH OKIAKU
KIYOYUKI YANADA
CHISA YOKOYAMA
NORIO WAKAMOTO
RICA FUKAMI
MASAHARU SATOH
HEKIRU SHIINA
JYOUJI YANAMI

Staff
Producer & Director
TORU HAGIHARA

Assistant Director
KOUJI IGA

Program
TORU HAGIHARA
GAGENSAI. F
KOUJI IGA
KOUSUKE IWAKURA
HIROSHI YOGIASHI

Design
REIKA BANDO
TOSHIHARU FURUKAWA
KIMIHIRO MORISHITA
HIROTO YAMAGUCHI
NOBUYA NAKAZATO
SHINICHIRO SHIMAMURA
NORIYOSHI SATO

Cg
KENICHIRO IMAIZUMI

Scenario
KOUJI IGA
TOSHIHARU FURUKAWA

Sound Staff
MICHIRU YAMANE (MUSIC/SOUND EFFECT)
O.KASAI (PROGRAM/SOUND EFFECT)
IMOHORE IMAI (MIX)

Musicians
TAKAYUKI FUJII (ELECTRIC GUITAR)
NISHIMURA OH.YA.ZI. (ELECTRIC GUITAR)
KAHORI YAMANE (VOCAL)

Product Design
SHOGO KUMASAKA
YUMIKO NOZAWA

Character Design & Illustration
AYAMI KOJIMA

-Ending Theme-
"I AM THE WIND"

Staff
Produced by RIKA MURANAKA
Music written by RIKA MURANAKA, TONY HAYNES, JEFF LORBER
Arranged by RIKA MURANAKA, JEFF LORBER
Recorded by JEFF LORBER, ROBERT CHINELLI, ERIC GREEDY AT JHL STUDIO, LARRY MAH AT MAD HATTER RECORDING STUDIO
Mixed by AL SCHMITT AT CAPITOL RECOEDING STUDIO

Musicians
CYNTHIA HARRELL (LEAD VOCAL/BACK CHORUS)
JEFF LORBER (KEYBOADS)
RIKA MURANAKA (KEYBOARDS)
NATE PHILLIPS (BASS)
JOHN ROBINSON (DRUMS)
MICHAEL TOMPSON (GUITAR)
GERALD ALBRIGHT (SAX)
LOUIS CONTE (PERCUSSION)

Special Thanks
SIGERU FUKUTAKE
TAKASHI TATEISHI
YUTAKA HARUKI
HARUHIKO INABA
JUNICHI MURAKAMI
TARO MIYAKE
MASA HRD
AKIRA YAMAOKA
SHOICHIRO HIRATA
TAKU URABE
HIROE NOGUCHI
Y.MAT
HIDEAKI SUGAYA
HIDEKI KASAI
K.FUKAMI
RMC STAFF

Cooperation
AONI PRODUCTION
ARTS VISION
81PRODUCE
SIGMA SEVEN

Studio
CENTRAL STUDIO
STUDIO 24

Executive Producer
KAZUMI KITAUE


Cast
RYOUTAROH OKIAKU
KIYOYUKI YANADA
CHISA YOKOYAMA
NORIO WAKAMOTO
RICA FUKAMI
MASAHARU SATOH
HEKIRU SHIINA
JYOUJI YANAMI

Staff

Program
NOBUSHIGE TAKAKI
YASUHURO MASUOKA
AKIHIRO SHIMIZ
HIDETO IMAI

Support Program
HIROAKI ASTUMI
YOICHI HAYAMA
KAZUO TANIGUCHI
HORIHIDE SUGIMOTO

Design
YOSHICHIKA SUZUKI
NAOYA TANABE
YASUKO MURAOKA
HIROSHI MIYATA
YUKI MIYAGI

Sound Staff

H. Suzuki
(Sound Direction)
Y. Iwata
(Program)
T. Ohsono
(Music)
J. Karashima
(Music/Sound Effect)
K. Okada
(Music)

Product Design
TSUKASA HIYOSHI

Special Thanks
MASAKI TANAKA
ASTUSHI MISHIMA
NAZHA KONDO
SATOKO HAYASHI
TAKAHIRO NAKAYAMA
TOYOHIRO YAMADA
NORIKO UCHIDA
SACHIKO HARA

Character Design & Illustration
AYAMI KOJIMA

Ending Theme
"I AM THE WIND"

Staff
Produced By
RIKA MURANKANA

Music written by
RIKA MURANAKA
TONY HAYNES
JEFF LORBER

Arranged by
RIKA MURANAKA
JEFF LORBER
Recorded by
JEFF LORBER
ROBERT CHINELLI
ERIC GREEDY AT JHL STUDIO
LARRY MAH AT MAD HATTER
RECORDING STUDIO

Mixed by
AL SCHMITT AT CAPITOL
RECORDING STUDIO

Musicians

CYNTHIA HARELL
(LEAD VOCAL/BACK CHORUS)
JEFF LORBER (KEYBORDS)
RIKA MURANKAKA (KEYBORDS)
NATE PHILLIPS (BASS)
JOHN ROBINSON (DRUMS
MICHAEL TOMPSON (GUITAR)
GERALD ALBRIGHT (SAX)
LOUIS CONTE (PERCUSSION)

Original Staff

TORU HAGIHARA
KOUJI IGA
GAGENSAI.F
KOUSUKE IWAKURA
REIKA BANDO
TOSHIHARU FURUKAWA
KIMIHIRO MORISHITA
HIROTO YAMAGUCHI
NOBUYA NAKAZATO
SHINICHIRO SHIMAMURA
NORIYOSHI SATO
KENICHIRO IMAIZUMI
MICHIRU YAMANE
O. KASAI
IMOHORE IMAI
TAKAYUKI FUKII
NISHIMURA OH.YA.ZI
KAHORI YAMANE
SHOGO KUMASAKA
YUMIKO NOZAWA

AONI PRODUCTION
ARTS VISION
81PRODUCDE
SIGMA SEVEN
DOJINSHA

CENTRAL STUDIO
STUDIO24

Producer
HIROYUKI FUKUI

Director
HIROSHI MIYATA

1997 1998 KONAMI
ALL RIGHTS RESERVED
DEVELOPED BY KCEN


Staff Producer
HIROYUKI FUKUI

Director
KOUKI YAMASHITA

Programmer
YOSHITERU YAMAGUCHI

Graphic Designer
KAZUNOBU UCHIDA

Sound Designer
KAORU OKADA
YOUICHI IWATA

Product Designer
TSUKASA HIYOSHI

Special Thanks
TOYOHIRO YAMADA
TEAM APEIRON

AND YOU

Director
Yuji Shibata

Planner
Takeo Yakushiji
Tomohiro Morisawa
Hiroshi Shibata
Ai Fukuyama
Takahiro Nakajima

Program Director
Yuji Shibata

Program Staff
Cheif Programmer
Hiroshi Shibata
Norio Saito
Shinji Nishimoto

Camera Programmer
Shinji Nishimoto
Yuji Shibata
Masahiko Higashiyama
Kenji Yamamoto

Player Character Programmer
Hiroshi Shibata
Kenji Yamamoto

Enemy Character Programmer
Yuji Shibata
Naohisa Morota
Kazuhiro Yamada
Nobuhiro Kono
Ken Yokota
Masaki Morimoto

Boss Character Programmer
Yuji Shibata
Naohisa Morota
Satoshi Ishikawa
Mizuhiro Sato
Kenji Yamamoto

Field Programmer
Norio Saito
Takashi Kamio

Trap Programmer
Norio Saito
Kazuhiro Yamada
Takashi Kamio

Effect Programmer
Naohisa Morota
Kenji Yamamoto

Menu Programmer
Yasuhito Otsuka
Satoshi Ishikawa
Kunihiko Noguchi

Demonstartion Programmer
Yasuhito Otsuka
Mizuhiro Sato
Kazuhiro Yamada
Satoshi Ishikawa
Nobuhiro Kono
Ken Yokota
Masaki Morimoto

Program Support
Mitsuru Kawahara
Tappei Nakano
Yukio Toyama

Design Staff
Chief Designer

Tomohiro Morisawa

Player Character Designer
Tomohiro Morisawa

Enemy Character Designer
Tomohiro Morisawa
Kazuhiko Ninomiya

Field Designer
Keiko Ohashi
Ai Fukuyama
Takahiro Nakajima

Effect Designer
Kenichi Harada
Ken Motomura

Menu Designer
Keiko Ohashi

Motion Designer
Tomohiro Morisawa
Kazuhiko Ninomiya
Kenichi Harada
Ken Motomura

CG
Tomohiro Morisawa
Takahiro Nakajima

Sound Staff
Sound Director

Tomoya Tomita

Sound Effect
Tomoya Tomita

Composer
Masahiko Kimura
Motoaki Furukawa
Mariko Egawa

Violin
Tomokuni Katayama

Voice Actor
Andrew Hankinson as Reinhardt
Bianca Allen as Carrie
Harald Gjerd as Malus

Narration
Scott McCulloch

KME Staff
Takashi Tateshi
Sumiko Shindo
Video Sunmall Studio
Studio You

Design Direction Staff
Producer

Kazuhiro Nanba

Art Director
Takashi Kakuta

Illustration Coordinator
Kiyoko Kanaji

Graphic Designer
Satoko Naito

Special Thanks
Ryoko Amou
Miyoko Ebi

Illustrator
Yasuomi Umestu

Producer
Etsunobu Ebisu

Executive Producer
Shigeharu Umezaki

Developed by Konami Computer Entertainment Kobe Co., Ltd.
(c) 1986 1999 Konami
All rights reserved.

DIRECTOR
YUJI SHIBATA

PLANNER
YUJI SHIBATA
TAKEO YAKUSHIJI
KOICHI YAGI
TOMOHIRO MORISAWA
HIROSHI SHIBATA

WRITER
TAKEO YAKUSHIJI
KOICHI YAGI

PLANNING SUPPORT
KAZUHIRO YAMADA
KENICHI HARADA
KEN MOTOMURA

PROGRAM STAFF

SYSTEM PROGRAMMER
HIROSHI SHIBATA

CAMERA PROGRAMMER
KOICHI YAGI

PLAYER PROGRAMMER
HIROSHI SHIBATA

ENEMY PROGRAMMER
YUJI SHIBATA
NAOHISA MOROTA
KAZUHIRO YAMADA
NOBUHIRO KONO
MASAKI MORIMOTO
KEN YOKOTA

BOSS PROGRAMMER
YUJI SHIBATA
NAOHISA MOROTA
MIZUHIRO SATO
KENJI YAMAMOTO

FIELD PROGRAMMER
TAKASHI KAMIO
NOBUHIRO KONO
MASAKI MORIMOTO
KEN YOKOTA

EFFECT PROGRAMMER
KENJI YAMAMOTO
TAPPEI NAKANO

MENU PROGRAMMER
YASUHITO OTSUKA
MIZUHIRO SATO

DEMONSTRATION PROGRAMMER
YASUHITO OTSUKA
MITSURU KAWAHARA
YUKIO TOYAMA

DESIGN STAFF

CHIEF DESIGNER
TOMOHIRO MORISAWA

PLAYER CHARACTER DESIGNER
TOMOHIRO MORISAWA
KENICHI HARADA

ENEMY CHARACTER DESIGNER
TOMOHIRO MORISAWA
KAZUHIKO NINOMIYA
KENICHI HARADA

FIELD DESIGNER
KEIKO OHASHI
AI SHIBATA
TAKAHIRO NAKAJIMA
KEN MOTOMURA

EFECT DESIGNER
KENTARO SEI
NAOYUKI KAWATA

MENU DESIGNER
KEIKO OHASHI

MOTION DESIGNER
TOMOHIRO MORISAWA
KAZUHIKO NINOMIYA
KENICHI HARADA

DESIGN SUPPORT
YOSHIAKI KOYA
SHINJI NAKAMURA

CG
TOMOHIRO MORISAWA
KEIKO OHASHI
AI SHIBATA
TAKAHIRO NAKAJIMA
KENICHI HARADA
KEN MOTOMURA

SOUND STAFF

SOUND DIRECTOR
TOMOYA TOMITA

SOUND EFFECT
TOMOYA TOMITA
KOUZO NAKAMURA

COMPOSER
MASAHIKO KIMURA

VOICE ACTOR
JOHN NUZZO AS CORNELL
TAKASHI BRATCHER AS HENRY (BOY)
SCOTT MCCULLOCH AS NARRATION

KME STAFF
SUMIKO SHINDO
Video Sunmall Studio

DESIGN DIRECTION STAFF

PRODUCER
KAZUHIRO NANBA

GRAPHIC DESIGNER
SATOKO NAITO

ILLUSTRATOR
KAZUHIKO NINOMIYA
MEGUMI WAKAYAMA

PRODUCER
ETSUNOBU EBISU

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
SHIGEHARU UMEZAKI

DEVELOPED BY
KONAMI COMPUTER ENTERTAINMENT KOBE Co.,Ltd. (C)
1986 1999 KONAMI ALL RIGHTS RESERVED


Producer
Ko-G

Planner
Ko-G

Character Design
Kazuko Fujihara
Main Program
Koji Yoshida

System Program
Yoshiki Domae
Koji Yoshida

Boss Program
Yoshiki Domae

Enemy Program
Masaki Morimoto
Yoshiki Domae

Demo Program
Koji Yoshida

Player Graphic
Kazuko Fujihara

Background Graphic
Ko-G
Shouichi Maekawa
Toyukazu Nonaka

Enemy Graphic
Sin Murato

Boss Graphic
Shouichi Maekawa
Sin Murato

Menu Graphic
Ko-G

Demo Graphic
Kazuko Fujihara

Sound Director
Takeshi Iwakiri

Music Composer
Sotaro Tojima
Hiroshi Mitsuoka

Sound Effect
Takeshi Iwakiri

Product Director
Rieko Taya

Product Design
Hideki Koide
Hideaki Shinkawa

Sound Producer
Tomoya Tomita
Sinier

Producer
Keita Kawaminami
Etsunobu Ebisu

Executive Producer
Shigeharu Umezaki


Producer
IGA

Director
TAKEDA TAKESHI

Planning
TAKEDA TAKESHI
Shinichiro Shimamura

Scenario
IGA

Character Design / Illustration
Ayami Kojima

System Program
Kenji Miura
Shuichi Hirohara

Player & Magic Program
Shuichi Hirohara

Enemy Program
Takeda Takeshi
Jun-ichi Inoue
Shuichi Hirohara

Demo & Event Program
Kenji Miura

Viewer Program
Shinichiro Shimamura
Taku Kisaki

Background Graphics
Shinichiro Shimamura
M. Yamada
Mihiko Hirayama

Demo Graphics
Shinichiro Shimamura

Sound Program
Kiyohiko Yamane

Music & Sound Effects
Soshiro Hokkai

Extra Stage Music
Michiru Yamane
(THE COMPOSER OF "SYMPHONY OF THE NIGHT)

Voice Cast
Tadasuke Ohmizu (AS JUSTE)
Takuo Kawamura (AS MAXIM)
Sanae Kobayashi (AS LYDIE)

Cooperation
PRODUCTION baobab

Product Design
Michiko Tokoro

Special Thanks
Sumiko Shindo
EAGLE Sawao
Yukako Hamaguchi
June Honma
N.Takemoto
M.Sato

Executive Producer
Kenichiro Honda

Producer
Iga

Director
Junichi Murakami

Chief Program
Shutaro

System & Player Program
Curry The Kid

Enemy Program
Katana-1, Shutaro
Kengo Hama

Map Program
Shinsaku Inukai

Demo & Event Program
Kengo Hama

Chief Design
Hiroto Yamaguchi

Player & Weapon Design
Noriaki Yamamoto

Enemy Design
Junichi Murakami
Asaka
Noriaki Yamamoto
Hiroto Yamaguchi
Tomonori Matsumoto

Map Design
Hiroto Yamaguchi
Tomonori Matsumoto
Junichi Murakami
Tsuguro

Scenario
Iga

Character Design / Illustration
Ayami Kojima

Sound Director
Soshiro Hokkai

Sound Program
Kiyohiko Yamane

Sound Effects
Hidenori Ohnishi

Composer
Michiru Yamane
Takashi Yoshida
Soshiro Hokkai

Voice Cast
Hikaru Midorikawa
Hiroko Takahashi
Osamu Ryutani
Tetsu Inada

Cooperation
AONI Production

Product Design
Michiko Tokoro
Yui Ozawa

Special Thanks
Great Matsufuji
Imohore-Imai
Shindo Sumiko
Yukako Hamaguchi (Yoshi Aoyagi in the Eur version)
Hiroko Usuda
Norio Takemoto
Masahiro Sato

Executive Producer
Kenichiro Honda

PRODUCER
IGA

PROGRAM STAFF

Chief Program
Takashi Takeda

System Program
Masayuki Kushi

Player Program
Shinsaku Inukai

Enemy AI
Shuichi Hirohara

Enemy Program
Shutaro
Koji Ishii

Effect Program
Jun-ichi Inoue
Masaaki Nagakura

Map Program
Katsuya Shimazaki
Yuu Watashiba
Kengo Hama

Drama Program
Kenji Miura

Sound Program
AKT

DESIGN STAFF

Chief Design
Shinichiro Shimamura

Player & Drama Model
Takanori Fukamachi

Enemy Model
Yoshiyuki Suzuki
Makoto Moriyama

Enemy Motion
Naoki Tarama
Daisuke Kuki

Castle Model
Atsushi Ono
Hiroto Yamaguchi
Naoko Minegishi
Noriaki Yamamoto
Yoshie Suzuki
Asaka
Tomonori Matsumoto
Hitomi Namatama
Mihoko Hirayama
Satoko Kojima
Takuma Arakawa

Effect
Satoshi Kushibuchi
Kazuhiro Kobayashi

Drama
Yuichi Kobayashi
Atsuya Tanaka
Shizmon
Yuko Inoue
Shigeru Kobayashi
Harumi Murakami

Drama Composition
Morio Kishida

SOUND STAFF

Music Director & Composer
Michiru Yamane

Sound Effect
Tetsushi Takahashi

Sound Engineer
Great * Matsufuji
imohore imai

MOTION CAPTURE STAFF

Motion Capture
Links DigiWorks Inc.

Producer
Kazuhisa Nishimura

Stunt Coordinator
Hideo Saito [NO.I Promotion]

Action Actors
Keiji Hasegawa
Keiichi Ishiyama

Drama Coordinator
Meg Igai

Drama Director
Greg Dale
Drama Actors
Matt Lagan
Eric Bossick
Amy Colyer
Antun Percic

Supervisor
Ryuichi Yamada

Recording Engineers
Shigeaki Nunokawa
Shigeru Oohata

Lead Director
Masaaki Murakami

Editors
Hiroyuki Wada
Yasuyo Hirao

ENGLISH VOICE-OVER RECORDING STAFF

English Dialogue
ZRO Limit Productions in
association with Animaze..INC

Producer
Yutaka Maseba
Haruyo Kanesaku

Director
Mary Elizabeth McGlynn

Recording Facility
Magnitude 8 Post

Digital Tracker
Collin Mcqueen

Recording Support
Ken Ogasawara
Keith Matejka

JAPANESE VOICE-OVER
RECORDING STAFF

Director
Sumiko Shindo [Most Company]

Voice Actors
Nobutoshi Canna
Hidekatsu Shibata
Yumi Toma
Haruko Kitahama
Hiroshi Kamiya
Yukimasa Kishino
Nobuhiko Kazama
Masaharu Sato

Recording Facility
Hitokuchizaka Studio

Recording Engineer
Kenzo Miura

PRODUCT DESIGN
Yui Ozawa

SPECIAL THANKS
Aoni Production
Hidenori Onishi
Atsushi Sato
Yoshi Aoyagi
Seiji Akagi
Jason Enos
Christopher Heck
Christian Pfeffer

INTERNATIONAL
PRODUCT MANAGER
Yukako Hamaguchi

ILLUSTRATION &
CHARACTER DESIGN
Ayami Kojima

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
Kenichiro Honda

PRODUCER
IGA

DIRECTOR
Satoshi Kushibuchi

CHIEF PROGRAM
Shutaro

SYSTEM PROGRAM
Hiroyuki Watanabe

PLAYER PROGRAM
Curry the Kid

ENEMY PROGRAM
Masaaki Nagakura
Shigeyori Ohno
K. Nagaoka
Akihiro Yamane
Shutaro

MAP PROGRAM
Hiroyuki Watanabe

EVENT PROGRAM
K. Nagaoka

MENU PROGRAM
Akihiro Yamane

SYSTEM SUPPORT
Taku Otani

CHIEF DESIGN
Hiroto Yamaguchi

PLAYER AND WEAPON DESIGN
Noriaki Yamamoto

ENEMY DESIGN
Asaka
Noboru Kosuge

MAP DESIGN
Hiroto Yamaguchi
Tomonori Mastumoto
Yukiko Nozaki
Hitomi Namatame

SCENARIO
IGA

SOUND DIRECTOR
AKT

SOUND PROGRAM
AKT

SOUND EFFECTS
Tomoo Sekine

COMPOSER
Michiru Yamane

PRODUCT DESIGN
Mai Kitazawa

CAST
Hikaru Midorikawa
Ryotaro Okiayu
Tetsu Inada
Ao Takahashi
Yuka Shioyama
Hidehiko Kaneko
Takahiro Fujimoto

RECORDING STAFF

RECORDING DIRECTOR
Sumiko Shindo
(You and I)

RECORDING ENGINEER
Kenzo Miura
(Hitokuchizaka Studio)

RECORDING STUDIO
Hitokuckizaka Studio

ANIMATION STAFF

ANIMATION PRODUCER
Hiroyuki Nakaki
G-creators

ORIGINAL CHARACTER DESIGN
Ayami Kojima

ANIMATION CHARACTER DESIGN
Shinichi Yoshikawa

ANIMATION DIRECTOR
Jun Kawagoe

ANIMATION PRODUCT
Shim Matsumoto
(Yuhodo)

TRANSLATION STAFF

TRANSLATOR
Nob Ogasawara

LOCALIZATION PRODUCER
Ken Ogasawara

EDITOR
John Saito

LOCALIZATION
TRANSLATION SERVICES
Bowne Global Solutions

BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT MANAGER
Yuli Kim

PROJECY MANAGER JAPAN
Yasuhiro Miyahara

COORDINATOR
Stever Anderson

TRANSLATOR
Lucia Moss Ishii

PROJECT MANAGER FRANCE
Ann-Dee Lamour

PROJECT MANAGER ITALY
Claudia Panariello

PROJECT MANAGER GERMANY
Tina Stark

PROJECT MANAGER SPAIN
Ignacio Granados

SPECIAL THANKS
Kenichiro Honda
Kiyohiko Yamane
Nobuhiko Mastufuji
Yuka Watanabe
Kazuya Maruyama
Masafuji Okuta

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
Shigeharu Umezaki

And You!

 

 

 

 

STAFF
Written and Produced By
IGA

Director
Takashi Takeda

Character Design & Illustration
Ayami Kojima

PROGRAMMING
Lead Programmer
Shuichi Hirohara

System Programmer
M94

Player Programmer
scene 39

Enemy Programmer
Kengo Hama
ZUKA

I.D. Programmer
Yuu Watashiba
Koji Ishii
Takahiro Sakuna

Effect Programmer
Jun-ichi Inoue
Shinsuke Nakajima
N. Nagaoka
massan
Takumi Miyagishima

Gimmick Programmer
Katsuya Shimazaki

2D Programmer
K. Miura
Akihiro Yamane
Tatsuro Sawa

DESIGN
Lead Designer
Shinichiro Shimamura

Player Model Designer
Masaya Okada

Player Animator
Kenki Okada

Model Designer
Yoshiyuki Suzuki
Kuniaki Kawai
Tomoko Furukawa

Model Animator
Naoki Tarama
Kazuhide Hiura
Atsuya Tanaka
Satoru Chimen
hasimo

Background Designer
Naoko Minegishi
Mihoko Hirayama
shizmon
Yuko Inoue
Chieko Ogura
Yoshie Suzuki
Naoko Watanuki
Yasuko Ito
Nagata Kazuyoshi
Masayuki Fujiki
Kaori Namikoshi
Kensei Ogihara
Kikuko Haga
Hitomi Namatame
Katsushi Katayama

Effect Designer
Muneyuki Tejima
Digital Zero.INC

Director
Makoto Suda

Chief Designer
Yohei Fujimoto

Designer
Nobuyuki Toshimitsu
Yasunori Takahashi
Haruki Chiba
Kouki Yoshida

Chief Designer
Tetsuyuki Ooishi

Designer
Naoto Tsurumaki
Jun Takahashi
Yukinori Fukatsu
Yoshimi Nakamura
Takanori Mitsuhashi
Yoshiyuki Suzuki
Masakazu Nakamura
Toru Tamagawa

SOUND
Program & Direction
Nazuki Matsushita

Composer
Michiru Yamane

Sound Effects
Tetsushi Takahashi

Compose & Voice Edit
Yuka Watanabe

Recording & Mastering Engineer
Nobuhiko Matsufuji

Recording Engineer & Guitar Arrangement
Atsushi Sato

Movie Sound Staff
M.A. Engineer
Yutaka Shimoyama

Sound Editor
Akihiro Teruta
Waichiro Ozaki
Kiyoko Kumasaka
Sotaro Tojima

ENDING THEME
"True To Your Dreams"

Vocals
Russel Watson

Music
Michiru Yamane

Written By
C. Bucknall & J. Briley, Copyright Control.

Russel Watson appears courtesy of Decca Music Group

Artist Coordinator
Danny O'Donovan

Writer's Coordinator
Phillip Patterson

MOVIE
Movie Direction
Yuichi Kobayashi

Digital Frontier INC.
Producer
Yusaku Toyoshima
Takashi Watanabe

Director
Ryo Horibe

Senior Designer
Takehisa Yoshimura
Naoki Sato

Chief Designer
Yoichiro Tajiri
Yumiko Shimamura
Akihiko Kawashima

Designer
Yukio Akaki
Ryohei Adachi
Goichiro Inoue
Wataru Osada
Satoko Kobashigawa
Yoshihiro Hanada
Lin Hsuan-Fu Anderson
Kensaku Ishiyama
Hidenori Kawashima
Daisuke Kondo
Takahiro Matsui
Hideharu Matsukawa

PoleyAssets United Inc.
Executive Director
Kazuhiko Tsukada

Supervisor
Shinja Aramaki

Motion Capture Actor / Actress
Crispen Freeman
Kenneth Edward Lally
Adam D Clerk
Christine Syron
Reuben Langdon

Action Staff
Kazuya Shimizu
Makoto Arakawa

Just Cause Productions, Inc.
Producer
Takuya Shibata

Action Coordinator
Christopher Langdon

Assistant Producer
Masanori Kobayashi
Ken Ohara
Kumiko Ogawa
Eiren Chong

LOCALIZATION / RECORDING
English Adaptation
Produced by Konami in Association with ZRO Limit Productions & ANIMAZE..., iNC

Producers
Yutaka Maseba
Haruyo Kanesaku

Translation
Neil Nadelman / ZRO Limit Productions

English ADR Director
Mary Elizabeth McGlynn

English ADR Scriptwriter
Marc Handler

Recording Facility
Magnitude 8 Post, Les Claypool III

Digital ADR Engineer
Collin McQueen

Production Assistant
Kanae Seki

Localization Producer
Ken Ogasawara

Assistant Localization Producer
John Saito

Japanese Cast

Hector: Takahiro Yoshimizu
Isaac: Moriya Endo
Trevor Belmont: Yasunori Masutani
Saint Germain: Tetsuo Sakaguchi
Zead: Yukitoshi Hori
Dracula & Narrator: Mahito Oba
Julia Laforeze: Tomoko Fujino
Death: Masaharu Sato

Recording Director
Sumiko Shindo (You And Me)

Product Design
Yui Ozawa
Mai Kitazawa

Special Thanks
Kenichiro Honda, Kazuya Maruyama
Yukako Hamaguchi, Yoshinori Aoyagi
Ippei Nio, AKT, Masafumi Sekiguchi
Shuji Takahashi, Yasue Takada
Kosuke Iwakura

Exective Producer
Shigeharu Umezaki

KONAMI DIGITAL ENTERTAINMENT
Chairman and CEO: Kazumi Kitaue
VP, North American Content Strategy: Tetsuya Hiyoshi

KONAMI DIGITAL ENTERTAINMENT - AMERICA

PUBLISHING
President: Tommy Gotsubo
COO: Geoff Mulligan
VP of Operations: Linda Stackpoole
Senior VP of Sales and Marketing: Catherine Fowler
General Counsel: Nick Lefevre
Product Manager: Matt Knoles
Associate Director of Marketing: Brad Schlachter
Director of Marketing Communications: Cherrie McKinnon
Associate Director of Creative Services: Monique Catley
Operations Manager: Kathie Tompkins
Associate Director of PR: Marc Franklin
Associate PR Manager: Denny Chiu
Package and Manual Design: Julie Giles Design
Manual Documentation: Greg Off, Off Base Productions
Customer Service Manager: Claire Moore

PRODUCER
IGA

DIRECTOR
Satoshi Kushibuchi

CHIEF PROGRAM
Shutaro

SYSTEM PROGRAM
Hiroyuki Watanabe

PLAYER PROGRAM
Curry the Kid

ENEMY PROGRAM
Masaaki Nagakura
Shigeyori Ohno
K. Nagaoka
Akihiro Yamane
Masanori Nagata
Shutaro

MAP PROGRAM
Hiroyuki Watanabe

EVENT PROGRAM
K. Nagaoka

SHOP & QUEST PROGRAM
Shigeyori Ohno

MENU PROGRAM
Akihiro Yamane
Masanori Nagata
Yude Egg

GIMMICK PROGRAM
Masanori Nagata

CHIEF DESIGN
Hirito Yamaguchi

PLAYER & WEAPON DESIGN
Noriaki Yamamoto

ENEMY DESIGN
Asaka
Hiroto Yamaguchi
Satoshi Higashide
Takeshi Matsuda
Kiyoko Ando

MAP DESIGN
Koji Horie
Tomonori Matsumoto
Yukiko Nozaki
Hitom Namatame
Hiroto Yamaguchi
Setsu Takahashi

EFFECT DESIGN
Satoshi Higashide
Kiyoko Ando

MENU DESIGN
Satoshi Kishibuchi

ITEM DESIGN
Masato Hijima

SCENARIO
IGA
Hiroto Yamaguchi
Shutaro

SOUND PRODUCER
Nobuhiko Matsufuji

SOUND DIRECTOR
Tetsushi Takahashi

COMPOSER
Yuzo Koshiro (Ancient, Corp)
Michiru Yamane

SOUND PROGRAM
Tsutomu Watanabe

MUSIC ARRANGEMENT
Norikazu Miura

SOUND EFFECTS
Teshiga-Wara

SOUND ENGINEER
Rie Yamatani
Kiyoko Kumasaka

SOUND PROGRAM SUPPORT
Nazuku Matsushita

MUSIC ARRANGEMENT ADVISOR
Naoyuki Sato

PACKAGE & SOFTWARE DESIGN
Mai Kitazawa
Yukihide Murakami

CAST
Takahiro Sakurai
Yumi Kakazu
Mariko Suzuki
Yasuihiko Tokuyama
Kohei Fukuhara
Hisao Egawa
Norio Wakamoto

RECORDING STAFF

RECORDING DIRECTOR
Sumiko Shindo
(You and Me)

BOOKING MANAGE
Akiko Kitazawa

ANIMATION STAFF

COORDINATOR
Kazuya Takahashi
(Imagica DC21)

ANIMATION PRODUCT
Kamikazedoga, Co., Ltd.
Anima, Inc.

ANIMATION PRODUCER
Junpei Mizusaki

ANIMATION DIRECTOR
Takanobu Mizuno

CHARACTER DESIGN
Ryuichi Baba

PRODUCT MANAGER
Daisuke Chonan
Kaori Satake

TRANSLATION STAFF

TRANSLATOR
Inbound
Osamu Shibamiya

LOCALIZATION PRODUCER
Ken Ogasawara

EDITOR
John Saito
Ben Flasher

IN ASSOCIATION WITH
Zero Limit Productions
&
Animaze..., Inc.

PRODUCER
Yutaka Maseba
Haruyo Kanesaku

TRANSLATION
Neil Nadelman
/
Zero Limit Productions

ENGLISH ADR DIRECTOR
Crispin Freeman

RECORDING FACILITY
Magnitude 8 Post
Les Claypool III

DIGITAL ADR ENGINEER
Alex Gordon

PRODUCTION ASSISTANT
Kanae Seki
Lionbridge K.K.

SALES
Yuli Kim

PROJECT MANAGER
Yasuhiro Miyahara

GLOBAL LANGUAGE LEAD
Steve Anderson

SPECIAL THANKS
Kenichiro Honda
Daizaburo Nakamura
Kiyohiko Yamane
Hideyuki Suzuki
Kazutoshi Sugai
Masafumi Okuta
Kazuya Maruyama
Makoto Yamakawa
Yuka Watanabe
Yukky

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
Hiro Ishikawa

And ... You!

Executive Director of Mobile Operatios
James Bradbury

Director of Production
Victor Rodriguez

Designer / Level Artist
Tyrone Rodriguez

Character Artist
Dan Baker

Project Lead Engineer
William Eiten

Porting Engineers
Alex Lewis
Ken Liu

Audio Designer
Vincent Diamante

Additional Art
Hans Vancol

Porting Manager
Thomas Takemoto

Porting Specialist
Timothy Kim

Translation
Hitomi Kanazawa
Voko Saito

QA Lead
David Gamez

QA
Emily Steigerwald
Jesse Wheeler
Tad Huang

Special Thanks
IGA
Hari
Ken Ogasawara
Joe Morris
Chad McNeill
Anthony Borquez
Ryo Ikeda
Bryce Taten
Greig Carlson
Mari Tasaki
Harold Vancol
John Lin
Joe Hogue
Danny Yu
Aram Gasparvan

To all our family members for being patient and supportive.

Producer
IGA

Director
A.S. Minakata

-Program-

PROSOFT

Program Director
Jun Yoshioka

Programmer
Masataru Ohara
Chiehiro Hashizuma
Yukitoshi Tsuzuki
Kiyomasa Nakagawa
Masaya Nishitani
Katsuya Mizuta
Masahiro Iwahashi
Takao Goho
Katsutoshi Hiroshima
Yoshitomo Nakachi
Shinya Takemoto

Design Data Operator
Kentaro Yamamoto

-Character Design & Illustration-
Ayami Kojima

-Design-

Designer
Satoshi Kushibuchi
Noriaki Yamamoto

Package & Software Design
Yuko Ishii

Digital Works Entertainment

Director
Makoto Suda

Product Manager
Kouichi Komizo

Background Modeling
Yasutaka Nozawa
Yu Yamaguchi
Hideyuki Takagi
Yoshimasa Bunno
Yuosuke Kawasaki
Yusuke Furuhata
Masashi Tobiyama
Yasuo Kumakura
Yoshihiro Uchida
Takashi Koike

Character Modeling
Yohei Fujimoto
Atsushi Osada
Yusuke Kobayashi
Masashi Miyake
Hiroki Omori
Yuya Endou

Character Animation
Katsuji Yamaguchi
Kazumi Ozahata
Sadanobu Inada
Hiroki Maekawa
Takeshi Naito
Minako Arai
Fumi Uematsu
Manabu Nishiguchi
Shoichi Seki
Taichi Asikai
Yohei Miyamoto
Ryota Kameyama
Takahiro Nishiyama

Event Planner & Animation
Yusuke Morino
Koji Saito
Kenta Miyairi
You Fukuda

Effect Designer
Shingo Ookawa
Youhei Fujii
Yousuke Hisasue
Junichi Koshino

Graphic Design
Kenichi Ueyama
Kenichi Orito
Yoshio Watanabe
Akiko Ichijo
Kenji Endo
Koki Hirotani
Miho Furusawa

-CG Movie-

GEMBA inc.

Producer
Hideki Kuraku
Yusaku Toyoshima
(DIGITAL FRONTIER inc.)

Director
Masaru Matsumoto

Conte
Hiromitsu Soma

Image Board
Shuichi Hirata

Producer
Ryuji Mitsumoto
(Production LG)

Animator
Tetsuya Nakano
Hiroshi Murakami
(MUGEN PICTURES)

Modeler
Takeshi Saito
Kazuhiro Uchida
Satoshi Ueda

Effect Animator
Eriko Abe
Sachie Matsuo

Compositer
Toshiaki Takagi
Keita Mizuhashi

Mo-cap Technical Director
Koshita Kohki

Technical Assistant
Araki Hitoshi
(Opakis)

Action Coordinator
Tatsuro Koike

Motion Actor
Hideki Sugiguchi
Akihiro Noguchi
Yoshio Miyaka
(ALPHA STUNTS)

Production Manager
Aki Horikita
(DIGITAL FRONTIER inc.)

-Localization (English)-
Localization Producer
Ken Ogasawara

Editor
Ryan Graff

-Localization (European Languages)
Lionbridge

Assistant Sales Manager
Yuli Kim

Senior Project Manager
Yuji Sano

French Localization
Ann-Dee Lamour

German Localization
Dorothe Elsenbruch
Tina Stark

Italian Localization
Giuseppe Barra

Spanish Localization
Noelia Gallego-Lopez

Global Language Lead
Steve Anderson

-Sound-

Sound Producer
Nobuhiko Matsufuji

Sound Director
Yasuhiro Ichihashi

Music Composer/Arranger
Michiru Yamane
Masanori Akita
Yuichi Tsuchiya
Akihiro Honda
Yasuhiro Ichihashi

Sound Effects
Yasuhiro Ichihashi

Kajiya Music Co., Ltd.
Keiji Yamagashi
Ryuichi Nitta

Japanese Cast
Kiyoyuki Yanada
Sawa Ishige
Norio Wakamoto
Dai Mastumoto
Sayaka Ohara
Eri Mizuhara
Eri Sendai

Japanese Casting Management
You and Me Co., Ltd.
Sumiko Shindo

Japanese Digital ADR at
Studio690

English Adaptation
In Association with
ZERO LIMIT PRODUCTIONS
&
ANIMAZE.., inc

ADR Producer
Yutaka Maseba
Haruyo Kanesaku

Translation
Neil Nadelman
(ZRO LIMIT PRODUCTIONS)

English ADR Director
Yutaka Maseba

Recording Facility
MAGNITUDE 8 POST,
LES CLAYPOOL III

Digital ADR Engineer
EDDIE CORREA

Production Assistant
KANAE SEKI

Sounds included in this recording are from the Percussive Adventures Sound Library.
Produced by Christopher Page for East West Communications, Inc.

-Special Thanks-
Eichi Kitsukawa
Studio Halfmoon
(Orchestra Recording)
Juilnera Symphonic Orchestra
PONCE YAMAMOTO
Shizuko Yoneda
Ray Hiyoshi
Kyoko Fukuhara
Christopher Heck
Richard Jones
Ippei Nio

General Manager
Nobuya Nakazato

Executive Producer
Katsunori Okita


Producer
IGA

Director
MORIEMON

Sub Director
A. MINAKATA

Chief Program
SHUTARO

System & Map Program
MASANORI NAGATA

Player Program
CURRY THE KID

Enemy & Gimmick Program
MASAAKI NAGAKURA
K. NAGAOKA
SHUTARO
MASANORI NAGATA

Event & Quest Program
K. NAGAOKA

Menu Program
SHIGEYORI OHNO
MASANORI NAGATA

Chief Design
HIROTO YAMAGUCHI

Chief Object Design
NORIAKI YAMAMOTO

Enemy Design
ASAKA
KIYOKO ANDO
SATOSHI HIGASHIDA

Map Design
TOMONORI MATSUMOTO
YUKIKO HORIKIRI
HARUMI MURAKAMI
KO-G
HIROTO YAMAGUCHI

Effect Design
SATOSHI HIGASHIDA

Menu Design
KO-G
SETSU TAKAHASHI

Sound Producer
NOBUHIKO MATSUFUJI

Sound Director
YASUHIRO ICHIHASHI

Music Composer
MICHIRU YAMANE
YASUHIRO ICHIHASHI

Sound Effects
YASUHIRO ICHIHASHI

Sound Program
EIICHI KITSUKAWA

Japanese ADR Management
YOU AND ME CO., LTD.
SUMIKO SHINDO

Japanese Cast
HOUKO KUWASHIMA
TOSHIHIKO SEKI
KOUJI ISHII
RYO TATSUURA
NORIO WAKAMOTO
MASARU SUZUKI
UMEKA SHOJI
ERI YASUI

Japanese Recording Facility
KONAMI MIDTOWN C-STUDIO

Package & Software Manual Design
YUKO ISHII

Scenario

Scenario Product
GEKKO INC.

Scenario Producer
KEI SHIGEMA

Scenario Direction
TOMOHIRO TAKEDA

Scenario Design
KATUYUKI KURIYAMA
TAKAYOSHI KAKEHASHI

Opening Movie Staff

CG Product
ANALOGICAL CO., LTD.

CG Producer
SHINICHI KAWAKAMI

CG Director
AKIHITO TAZAWA

CG Designer
HIROHIKO TAKANO

Character Design
MASAKI HIROOKA

Localization (English)

Translator
CHARLES MURAKAMI

Editor
TOMM HULETT
RYAN GRAFF

In Association with
ZRO LIMIT PRODUCTIONS
&
ANIMAZE... INC

Producers
YUTAKA MASEBA
HARUYO KANESAKU

Translator
NEIL NADELMAN/
ZRO LIMIT PRODUCTIONS

English ADR Director
YUTAKA MASEBA

Recording Facility
MAGNITUDE8 POST,
LES CLAYPOOL III

Digital ADR Engineer
EDDIE CORREA

Production Assistant
KANAE SEKI

Special Thanks
NOBUYA NAKAZATO
DAIZABURO NAKAMURA
YASUSHI KAWASAKI
AKIO MASUDA
HIDEYUKI SUZUKI
MASAFUMI OKUTA
KUNIHIKO NOGUCHI
SATOSHI KAMIYA
TOMOHIRO MIYAZAKI
NAOKO MINEGISHI
TETSUSHI TAKAHASHI
KAZUYA MARUYAMA
KAZUTOSHI SUGAI
KANAKO TSUBAKI
MASANORI NISHITANI
TAKESHI SUZUKI
YUKAKO HAMAGUCHI
HIROKI MURAOKA
IPPEI NIO
NORIO KAWAMOTO
KATSUHIRO NAKAYAMA
TAKAFUMI UENO
HIDENOBU TAKAHASHI
ATSUKO OTANI
MIKE NEHME
SIMON LAI

Executive Producer
KATSUNORI OKITA

AND...

YOU!

 


Producer
IGA

Director
A.S. Minakata

Assistant Director
Hiroki Nakamura

Japanese Voice Actor
Kenichi Suzumura
Mamoru Miyano
Hiroshi Kamiya
Hoko Kuwashima
Katsuyuki Konishi
Yuko Sanpei
Takashi Kondo
Ami Koshimizu
Johji Nakata
Miyu Matsuki
Kouichi Sakaguchi
Sayaka Ohara
Masaya Onosaka
Hiroshi Shirokuma

Character Design & Illustration
Takeshi Obata

Konami Digital Entertainment Co., Ltd.

Designer
ASAKA
Yukiko Horikiri
Noriaki Yamamoto

Package & Software Manual Design
Miho Kosaka
Hideaki Shinkawa
Tomoaki Koguchi

Title Logo Calligraphy
Tomoaki Koguchi

Sound Producer
Nobuhiko Matsufuji

Sound Design
Atsumu Miyazawa

Lighting Co., Ltd.

Management
Tomonori Fujisawa
Masato Toyoshima
Susumu Hibi
Mitsakira Tatsuta
Yuichi Ochiai
Tetsu Ozaki

Direction
Yuta Kobayashi

Program Unit
Kenji Tsugawa
Toshiaki Furusato
Takuma Yamauchi
Tomoya Yoshikawa
Ryoji Ikeno
Tomonori Satoh
Kenji Shibayama
Masanori Takei
Toshiharu Matsui
Hideyuki Miyatake
Yuki Okazaki
Mitsuhiro Nakano

Design Unit
Hideaki Ichikawa
Hirokazu Matsushima
Tsuyoshi Hayashida
Daisuke Fujimura
Yuichiro Takamichi
Yumiko Watanabe
Shinichi Onishi
Masaharu Tokutake
Yoshitaka Ikeda
Nao Mochizuki
Megumi Takahashi
Mitiko Hidaka
Tetsuya Tomotoshi
Nobuhiko Kobayashi
Satomi Sekine
Naoyoshi Taniguchi
Syougo Fujiwara
Satoshi Yamagisawa
Hirohisa Togase
Yuka Ito
Mai Otake
Yuji Kusuyama
Naoto Kitayama
Naoto Kitayama
Mai Gouhara
Yurika Tanaka
Naoko Kaneko
Kenji Osawa
Masami Kikuchi
Jun Yokoyama

Planning Unit
Ryota Igawa
Tatsuru Tozaki
Hajime Okazaki
Kouhei Kuroda
Syuichi Kojo
Yutaka Fukumoto

?????? Co., Ltd.

Music Director
Hideki Sakamoto

Music Tracks
Yasushi Asada

You and Me Co., Ltd.

Japanese Casting Management
Sumiko Shindo

GEMBA Inc.

Producer
Hideki Kuraku
Yusaku Toyoshima (DIGITAL FRONTIER inc.)

Director
Masaru Matsumoto

????
Kiyoshi Okuyama

Image Board
Shuichi Hirata (TAROHOUSE)

Animator
Tetsuya Nakano
Toshiaki Takagi

Modeler
Takeshi Saito
Yoko Miyaguchi
Yasuhiro Sekine
Masashi Sunayama
Yoshihito Hiroshige
Kazuo Okada

Texture
Mio Saito

Effect Animator
Eriko Abe
Keita Mizuhashi
Sachie Matsuo

Mo-cap Technical Director
Koshita Kohki (OPAKIS)

Technical Assistant
Masahi Tsuchiya (OPAKIS)

Action Choreograph & Motion Actor Coordinate

KATSUGEKIZA

Motion Actor
Wataru Koga
Jynya Iwamoto

??????
Coordinators
Hiroko Minamoto
John Ricciardi

Editor
Mark MacDonald

Translators
Rachel Hyde
Casey Loe
D. Scott Miller

In Association with ZRO LIMIT PRODUCTIONS

Producer
Yutaka Maseha
Haruyo Kanesaku

English ADR Director
STEPHANIE SHEH

Recording Facility
MAGNITUDE 8 POST.
LES CLAYPOOL III

Digital ADR Engineer
EDDIE CORREA

Dialog Editor
"BIG PHIL" BREWSTER

Production Assistant
KANAE SEKI

Special Thanks
Ryuichiro Okamoto
Masafumi Okuta
Kunihiko Noguchi
Daizaburo Nakamura
Kanako Tsubaki
Koji Horie
Shutaro Lida
Masanori Nagata
Kenji Yamamoto
Ray Hiyoshi
Pearl Lu
Ryan Graff
Richard Jones
Hans-Joachim Amann
Christopher Heck
Su-Yina Farmer
Martine Saunders

Executive Producer
Katsunori Okita

Producer
Koji Igarashi

Direction
Toshiyasu Karniko
Akihiro Minakata

<M2 Co., Ltd.>
Keisuke Koga

Management
Atsushi Suzuki

<Ohtaka.inc>
Hiroyuki Ohtaka
Kazuhiko Maeda

<M2 Co., Ltd.>
Naoki Horii

Planning Unit
<M2 Co., Ltd.>
Keisuke Koga
Taiyo Mamada
Naoki Horii

Program Unit
<M2 Co., Ltd.>
Hiroshi Yoneyama
(Lead Programming)
Yuji Yamanaka
(Enemy Programming)
Jun Okaka
(Tool Programming)
Akira Saito
(Sound Programming)

Design Unit
<M2 Co., Ltd.>
Keisuke Koga
(Lead Design)
Masato Misaki
Takuya Watanabe
Makoto Shiina

Satoshi Nakia

Sound Unit
Nobuhiko Matsufuji

<Basiscape Co., Ltd.>
Manabu Namiki
(Sound Direction &
Music Compose & Arrangement)
Masaaki Kaneko
(Sound Effect)
Miki Ito
(Sound Management)

<M2 Co., Ltd.>
Keisuke Koga
Jason Nisperos

Software Manual Design
Hideaki Shinkawa
Hiroshi Banno

<M2 Co., Ltd.>
Kenichiro Kikuchi

Special Thanks
Takayuki Ando
Shinji Enomoto
Isato Obana
Norio Kawamoto
Katsuhiro Nakayama
Takafumi Ueno
Kenji Nakamura
Junko Takegawa
Kanako Tsubaki

<M2 Co., Ltd.>
Tsuyoshi Matsuoka

<Ohtaaka.inc>
Creative Office
Ohtaka

<M2 Co., Ltd.>

<Basiscape Co., Ltd.>

Executive Producer
Hirotaka Ishikawa

Produced By
Konami Digital Entertainment

Special Notes and Accolades

Special Notes:

N64 Inconsistency: As contributor Belmont Yang discovers: "Legacy of Darkness' credits aren't fully consistent with Castlevania 64's. That is, I found many different staff members located in each game's credits. Castlevania 64's 'Illustrator,' for instance, is Kazukiko Ninomiya, while Legacy's 'Illustrator' is actually two people: Megumi Wakayama and Kazuhiko Ninomiya. Additionally, Legacy has an extra member listed for both 'Enemy Character Designer' and 'Motion Designer': Kenichi Harada."

 

Accolades (Recurring Names):

N/A: Coming Soon

The credits list, in part, is based on a Japanese Castlevania fan site:
Sugimo's Page (http://homepage1.nifty.com/sugimo/dracula/index.htm)

Back